Rosemary Beach
Average Sales Price
$3,419,647Total Listings
34Walk Score
53Welcome to Rosemary Beach, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
136 Georgetown AVE #1C-2, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461
Other Types
2 Beds3 Baths1,300 SqFt
$ 148,000 $ 180,000 17.8%
Listed by Smith & Southern Collective Rosemary Beach Realty LLC

20 E Water ST, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths2,741 SqFt
$ 4,300,000 $ 4,495,000 4.3%
Listed by Stephen M McGrath Rosemary Beach Realty LLC

136 Georgetown AVE #1A-4, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
Other Types
2 Beds3 Baths1,300 SqFt
$ 150,000 $ 165,000 9.1%

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.94 4
Bedrooms 3.59 4
Year Built 2006 2005
Lot Size 3,416 Sqft 3,049 Sqft
Taxes $22,325 $20,666
Population
47
47 in 2020
Density
308.8
per square mile
Households
22
17% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
0% Associate
50% Bachelor
31% Graduate
7% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION